Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Viacheslav Dziuba, 19, of Stevens, PA, was charged with Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct for an incident that occurred at the Stevens Fire Company on 04 December 2022, at approximately 1700 hours. Police received numerous calls about a vehicle doing burnouts on the helipad. Officers identified Dziuba as the driver and he was sent a summons to appear in District Court. Damage to the helipad was over $1,400.
Location
91 Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08077