Burglary (F-1)
Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M-2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Oliver J Duverge, 26, of Shillington, PA was charged with Burglary, Simple Assault and Harassment after an incident that occurred in the 100 block of Red Maple Court in East Cocalico Township on June 27, 2020. It is alleged that at 1826 hours, Duverge forced his way into his ex girlfriend's home and assaulted her. The female victim was bleeding from an injury to her hand and had visible injuries to her chest and neck area. Duverge was taken into custody and transported to the Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. He was remanded to prison after failing to post $100,000 bail.
Location
100 block Red Maple Court
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03668