(2 counts DUI) and Driving while operating privileges are suspended or revoked.
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David Dunkelberger, 42, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and Driving while operating privileges are suspended or revoked, after a vehicle stop in the first block of Summers Drive on 15 October 2022, at approximately 0310 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .221%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06883
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.