Warrant Service
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Heidi Dudden, 51, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding arrest warrant after a vehicle stop in the 300 block of Main Street Denver Borough, on 30 March 2023, at approximately 0900 hours. Officers observed a traffic violation and stopped her vehicle, and learned her driver's license was suspended and that she was wanted out of Chester County. Officers took her into custody without incident and she was remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
300 block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-02206
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.