(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Evan Dommel, 24, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of North Reading Road on 13 March 2023, at approximately 0221 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .237%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-01715
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.