2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Edmund L Dobson, 53, of Akron, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a minor vehicle crash which occurred in the 600 block of North Reading Road on August 8, 2019. At 1234 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a vehicle accident. Upon arrival, they discovered that Dobson's vehicle had rear ended another vehicle which had slowed for traffic. Officers determined that Dobson was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .17%. Dobson was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12347