(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tabitha Dietrich, 48, of Denver, PA, was charged with (2 counts) of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on 30 April 2022, at approximately 0212 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .162%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02515
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.