2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Tonya L Diaz, 36, of Reinholds, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop in the 1st block of West Swartzville Road on August 27, 2020. At 2354 hours, Officers stopped Diaz's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Diaz was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .23% at the time of the test. Diaz was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block West Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05006
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.