Simple Assault (M-2)
Harassment (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin M Deater, 38, of Stevens, PA was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment after an incident that occurred at his residence in the first block of Ingham Drive on July 24, 2020. It is alleged that at 2336 hours, Deater and a family member engaged in a verbal argument. Deater picked up a can and struck the victim in the head which caused a laceration. The victim was transported via Ambulance to a local hospital for treatment. Deater was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for Arraignment.
Location
1st Block Ingham Drive
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-04264