Warrant Service
False ID to Law Enforcement
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Steven James Davidson, 39, of Shillington, PA, was charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement, several traffic violations and taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant, after a vehicle stop on SR0222 northbound at mile marker 45. Officers were able to determine Davidson's true identity and verified he was wanted out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. He was taken into custody on the warrant and remanded to Lancaster County Prison. He will be sent a summons to appear in District Court for the False Identification to Law Enforcement and summary offenses.
Location
SR0222 NB
Mile marker 45
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-05222
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.