Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dean Dauber, 36, of Lancaster, PA was charged with Possession of Methamphetamine and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred at a hotel in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on September 6, 2021. At 0329 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the hotel for a report of a sick person. Police arrived an found Dauber and other people in the room. Dauber had an active warrant from the Lancaster City Police Department. He was taken into custody, and officers found a small amount of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia on him. He was turned over to the Lancaster City Police Department.
Location
2180 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-05624
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.