Public Drunkenness
Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 5, 2015, Nathan Lee Daub, 21 years of age, Greenville Road, Denver, was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness after an incident that occurred shortly after 10PM on August 4, 2015. Officers were called to the rear of the Turkey Hill Store located at 300 Main Street, Denver Borough for a suspicious male that threatened two teenage girls. Daub was located and displayed signs of intoxcation.
Location
300 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00468
Arraignment Date
Aug 6, 2015