Possession of Synthetic Marijuana (M) and Public Drunkeness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan L Daub, age 21, of the 400 Block of Greenville Road in West Cocalico Township was charged with Possession of Synthetic Marijuana and Public Drunkenness after an incident that occurred in the 100 Block of South Fourth Street in Denver Borough. On August 3, 2015 at 1403 Hours, Officers were dispatched to the above location for an individual who appeared to be in distress. Daub, who had struck his head on a curb, was transported to the Hospital. He admitted to smoking and drinking beer. Daub was found to be in possession of a small amount of synthetic Marijuana. Charges were pending the lab analysis.
Location
100 block south fourth street
denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00466
Arraignment Date
Dec 29, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.