Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and Resisting Arrest (M-2)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan L Daub, 25, Homeless, was charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Resisting Arrest after an incident that occurred at a business in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on September 6, 2019. At 1551 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a suspicious male behind the business. Officers arrived and identified Daub, who had several outstanding warrants. Daub attempted to evade arrest and had to be subdued by Officers. Officers then located drug paraphernalia in his jacket pocket.
Daub was transported to Lancaster County Prison on the warrants. He was sent a summons to appear on the above charges.
Location
2100 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13006