2 counts DUI
and several summary traffic violations
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Manuel Enrique Cuevas, 26, of York, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence, Driving without a license, and several summary traffic violations after he crashed a vehicle on SR0222 near the East Church Street overpass, on 13 March 2022, at about 0616 hours. Cuevas was traveling southbound when he swerved onto the shoulder and struck an unoccupied parked vehicle. He was transported by ambulance to the Lancaster General Hospital with minor injuries. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .20%. He was sent a summons to appear at District Court.
Location
SR0222 near the East Church Street overpass
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01404