Forgery (F-2)
and Bad Checks (M-3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jessica Croxton, 20, of Denver, PA was charged with Forgery and Bad Checks after an investigation involving fraudulent checks. On December 4, 2019, East Cocalico Police were notified that someone had cashed four fraudulent checks valued at $625. The victim stated that he did not authorized the transactions and the signatures on the checks did not match his signature.
Croxton was identified through bank surveillance and photos posted to social media. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2020
Reference ID
2019-15130