DUI refusal
Operating Vehicle without Required Financial Responsibility
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dominic Cronin, 25, of Lititz, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence, Operating a Vehicle without Required Financial Responsibility and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop in the 1700 block of North Reading Road on 05 February 2023, at approximately 0120 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and he was subsequently arrested. He refused a breath test and was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, he faces enhanced criminal charges for refusing to submit to a breath test, according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
1700 block of North Reading Road
Stevenes, PA 177578
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-00768
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.