(3 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Matthew Ryan Cox, 41, of Denver, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after police investigated a single vehicle crash on 06 July 2022, at approximately 1130 hours. Officers responded for a vehicle that struck and knocked over a fire hydrant. Officers arrived and determined he was impaired. A blood test indicated a presence of Fentanyl. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of East Lancaster Avenue
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04291
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.