Criminal Mischief (M-2). Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Edgar J Cornell; Jr., 59, of Norristown, PA was charged with Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct in regards to an incident that occurred at a hotel in the 400 block of North Reamstown Rd. on August 3, 2021. It is alleged that Cornell did damages to his room totaling $1,429 which included a destroyed television and smoke related damages. Cornell was charged after a brief investigation. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 North Reamstown Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06280
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.