Criminal Trespass (M-3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Melissa A Connelly, 39, of Denver, PA was charged with Criminal Trespass after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 400 block of Smokestown Road on August 12, 2019. At 2112 hours, East Cocalico Police were notified that Connelly, who had been evicted from the above property, had returned. In addition to signs posted by the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department, Connelly had been previously warned by an East Cocalico Township Police Officer that she was not to return to the property for any reason.
Connelly was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block Smokestown Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12511
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.