Warrant Service
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Courtland Collier, 31, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant on 26 September 2023, at approximately 2300 hours. An officer stopped his vehicle in the 100 block of Denver Road for a traffic violation and learning Collier had an active bench warrant for his arrest. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
100 block of Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-06767
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.