(2 counts) DUI and 2 summary traffic violations
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Cohick, 65, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and 2 summary traffic violations after a vehicle stop in the 500 block of Wabash Road, on 29 May 2022, at approximately 0221 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .112%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 block of Wabash Road
Ephrata, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-03270
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.