4 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
and summary
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Donald M Cochran, 57, of Reinholds, PA was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Marijuana and driving with an expired registration after a traffic stop in the 1st block of Denver Road on June 12, 2019. At 1506 hours, an East Cocalico Police Officer stopped Cochran's vehicle for driving with an expired registration. The Officer detected alcohol and marijuana and determined that Cochran was impaired. After being placed in custody, a small amount of Marijuana was found in the vehicle.
A blood test indicated that Cochran had a blood alcohol concentration of .083%. at the time of the test. High levels of Marijuana were also found in his blood. Cochran was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1 block Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11076
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.