DUI
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 25, 2015 at approximately 0143 hours, East Cocalico Township Police observed Earl A. Click, III, 27 years of age, E. Summit Drive, Stevens, driving his vehicle entirely on the shoulder of the roadway in the 2300 block of North Reading Road, East Cocalico Township. Click displayed signs of intoxication and failed Field Coordination Tests. Click refused to consent to a blood test. It was later determined Click did not have a valid driver's license. Click will be sent a summons for Driving Under the Influence and various summary traffic violations.
Location
2300 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01533
Arraignment Date
Aug 6, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.