Theft By Deception
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ella Clare, 49, of Mount Joy, PA was charged with one count of Theft by Deception after an investigation of her stealing $1,459.00 from a resident at the Garden of Stevens. Clare was the victim's power of attorney and took the money without the victim's knowledge or consent. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 East Lancaster Avenue
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 27, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2021-03234