DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND HARASSMENT
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Phanara Chhat, 31, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Harassment after an incident at Zia Maria Eatery and Pub, 2350 North Reading Road, on 13 May 2022, at approximately 0032 hours. Chhat was asked to leave after he and his friend caused a disturbance at the bar. Chhat refused to leave and as he was being escorted out, he threw a punch at an employee, just missing him. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2450 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2022-02848