Warrant Service
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Matthew Cash, 31, of Ephrata, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding arrest warrant after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of East Church Street on 19 March 2023, at approximately 2312 hours. Officers took him into custody without incident and he was turned over to the East Lampeter Township Police Department.
Location
100 block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01893