2 counts DUI (M)
and 2 traffic summaries
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Stanley S Carvell, 56, of Reamstown, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and 2 traffic summaries after a traffic stop that occurred at the intersection of North Reading Road and West Church Street on January 16, 2021. At 1541 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer noticed Carvell operating a motorized pedalcycle in a dangerous manner. The Officer stopped Carvell and determined that he was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .17% at the time of the test. Carvell was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
North Reading Road and West Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-00311
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.