Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 3, 2015 at approximately 1340 hours, police were dispatched to 55 North Reamstown Road for a report of an assault that just occurred. Police arrived minutes later to learn that Joseph Carothers, 36 years of age, grabbed an female by her am and threw her to the floor. Carothers will be sent a summons to appear before MDJ Hamill.
Location
First block North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01618
Arraignment Date
Aug 18, 2015