DUI
Public Drunkenness and Driving without a License
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew Campbell, 60, of Denver, PA, was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under Influence, Public Drunkenness and Driving without a License, after officers were called to the Muddy Creek Shoppes, 2350 North Reading Road for an intoxicated male who appeared manifestly under the influence. Andrew Campbell was inside the PA Wine and Spirits store attempting to purchase alcohol and was clearly intoxicated and was attempting to leave in his vehicle. Officers arrived and determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .287% and a combination of prescription drugs. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2350 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05427