DUI
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 27, 2015 at approximately 2349 hours, East Cocalico Township Police stopped Sherilyn J. Calvey, 53 years of age, Reinholds, PA for erratic driving in the 800 block of North Reading Road, East Cocalico Township. Calvey displayed signs of intoxication and failed Field Coordination Tests. Further testing determined Calvey's blood alcohol concentration to be 0.224%, in combination with Alprazolam, a Schedule IV Controlled Substance. Calvey will be sent a summons to appear in front of MDJ Nancy Hamill.
Location
800 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01333
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.