DUI
USE OF MULTI-BEAM ROAD LIGHTING EQUIPMENT
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Martin Calero-Hernandez, 25 of New Holland, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and 2 summary traffic violations after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd, on August 15, 2026, at approximately 3:15 am. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .084%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.