(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jordan Lamont Caldwell, 23, of Reading, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 2600 block of North Reading Road on 17 September 2022, at approximately 0152 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .09%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2600 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06213