3 counts DUI
and Traffic Summary
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
137 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Colin A Buzzard, 19, of Denver, PA was charged with 3 counts of DUI and a traffic summary after a minor vehicle crash that occurred in the area of Colonel Howard Blvd. and SR 222. On August 26, 2019, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a vehicle accident in the above location. It was determined that Buzzard's vehicle rear ended another vehicle that was stopped for the traffic light.
Officers determined that Buzzard was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Marijuana and Clonazolam in his blood at the time of the test. Buzzard was sent summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Colonel George Blvd. and SR 222
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12799
Disposition
17517
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.