Harassment (M-3)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Eric L Burns, 24, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Harassment after an incident that occurred in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road in East Cocalico Township. On August 26, 2019, Police were notified by a victim that Burns sent multiple texts, emails and voice mails threatening the victim and his family. Allegedly, this was the result to a $40 debt owed to Burns' mother for a business transaction.
Police spoke with Burns who admitted to making some of the statements. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12790