2 counts DUI (M)
and Speeding (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kenneth E Buckalo, 31, of South Amboy, NJ was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Speeding after a traffic stop which occurred in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road on October 17, 2020. At 2152 hours, Buckalo's vehicle was stopped for traveling 40 MPH in a posted 25 MPH zone. Officers determined that Buckalo was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .14% at the time of the test. Buckalo was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-06101