Forgery (F2)
Theft by Deception (M2)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kelly A Buck, age 35, of the 100 Block of Cocalico Road, Robesonia, PA was charged with Forgery and Theft by Deception after an incident that occured at the Sunoco Mini Market located at 185 East Main Street in West Cocalico Township. It was determined that between the dates of 12-16-15 and 12-18-15 Buck passed $120.00 in counterfeit money on 3 different occassions to purchase lottery tickets. Bucks was arraigned in front of District Magistrate Nancy Hamill and released on unsecured bail.
Location
185 East Main Street
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2015
Reference ID
2015-WC-00989
Arraignment Date
Dec 21, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.