DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AND A SUMMARY TRAFFIC OFFENSE
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Luis Fernando Buchanan-Garcia, 49, of Columbia, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence, Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop on SR0222 at mile marker 42.8, on March 1, 2026, at approximately 3:00 am. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .117%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01212