Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jennifer L Brown, 29, of North Pershing Avenue York, PA was charged with Possession of Marijuana after Officers were dispatched to a business in the 1800 block of North Reading Road in East Cocalico Township on February 5, 2017 at 2302 hours. Officers were dispatched for a suspicious vehicle with Maryland license plates parked in the lot of a closed business. Officers located the vehicle and identified Brown and two other occupants. Brown was found to be in possession of a small amount of Marijuana. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1802 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2017
Reference ID
2017-EC-0278