2 counts DUI (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Rebecca Broom, 32 of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence after a traffic stop that occurred in the 800 block of Reinholds Road on February 23, 2020. At 0226 hours, East Cocalico Township Police stopped Broom's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Broom was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .18% at the time of the test. Broom was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
800 Block Reinholds Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2020
Reference ID
2020-01113
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.