False Identification to Law Enforcement (M-3)
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Adrienna M Brenner, 29, of Columbia, PA was charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Marijuana, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after a traffic stop that occurred on June 9, 2020. At 0003 hours, East Cocalico Township Police Officers stopped a vehicle in the 100 block of Scenic Drive in East Cocalico Township. Brenner was a passenger in that vehicle. Officers spoke with Brenner who gave a false name. It was later determined that Brenner had an active Lancaster County Bench Warrant. Upon placing Brenner in custody, Officers found a small amount of Methamphetamine, Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Due to the active warrant, Brenner was transported to the Lancaster County Prison. She will be sent a summons to appear in District Court on the drug charges. The driver of the vehicle faces additional charges.
Location
100 block Scenic Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03263
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.