(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kimberly Boyer, 51, of Denver, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1000 block of North Reading Road on 04 June 2023, at approximately 0037 hours. Officers determined she was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .188%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-03925
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.