(2 counts) DUI and 3 summary traffic violations
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Chase Bowman, 25, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and several summary traffic violations, including Diving while Operating Privilege is Suspended, after a vehicle stop on 17 April 2022, at approximately 0307 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated levels of marijuana in his system. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of West Church Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02205
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.