2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
73 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Richard Bosch, 73, of West Lawn, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1600 block of North Reading Road on August 9, 2019. At 2049 hours, Bosch's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Bosch was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .16%.
Bosch was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12417