DUI
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jacqueline Bortner, 60, of York, PA, was charged with one count of Driving Under Influence and three summary traffic violations after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd, on 04 March 2024, at approximately 2310 hours. Officers determined she was impaired, and she was arrested and transported to station where she refused a breath test. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court. She faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing a breath test according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-001411
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.