2 counts DUI (M) and traffic summary
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bruce Borneman, 69. of Reading, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1600 block of North Reading Road on July 6, 2021. At 1803 hours, Borneman's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Borneman was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had blood alcohol concentration of .12% at the time of the test. Borneman was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1600 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04234
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.