Hit & Run
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At 11:10 PM on July 1, 2015, a driver struck a Windstream telephone pole near the intersection of North Reading Road and Willow Street in Adamstown Borough, and then left the scene. A witness, who was behind the hit and run driver, obtained a registration plate number and called 911. The driver, identified as Michael Bordner, 33 years of age, was apprehended at his residence in Terre Hill, PA. Bordner was cited for hit and run as well as driving on a suspended license.
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2015
Reference ID
2015-AB-00188
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2015