Defiant Trespass (M-3)
Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stephanie M Blumenkehl, 35, of Morristown, New Jersey, was charged with Defiant Trespass and Disorderly Conduct after an incident which occurred on October 13, 2020. At 0159 hours, the East Cocalico Police were dispatched to a hotel in the 2000 block of North Reading Road for a report of Blumenkehl trespassing. It was the third call involving Blumenkehl that evening. Police took Blumenkehl into custody and eventually released her to a friend. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-05996