Bench Warrant
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Austin Blessing was picked up at his residence, 26 S. King St. in West Cocalico Township on Friday November 6, 2015 at 1440 Hours. Officers received information that Blessing, who had a Lancaster County Bench Warrant, was at his residence. Upon arrival, officers found Blessing hiding in an upstairs bedroom. He was taken into custody and released to the Sheriffs Department.
Location
26 S King St.
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2015
Reference ID
1511006340
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.