3 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Eric A Birdsey, 35, of Downingtown, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a single car crash that occurred in the first block of East Church Street on September 27, 2020. At 1417 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a vehicle that struck a utility pole and a parked car. Officers arrived and determined that Birdsey was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Alprazolam, Marijuana, Benzoylecgonine, Tramadol, Gabapentin, Hydroxzine, Cyclobenzaprine, Fentanyl and Norfentanyl in his blood at the time of the test.
Birdsey was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
First block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05633